INT Home | Legals | Sitemap | INT-ra Net | KIT
People
Name Phone E-Mail
Project Leader 0721/608-28896 romain danneauWjt4∂kit edu
PhD Student 0721/608-28122 marco giambraWbm9∂partner kit edu
PhD Student 0721/608-28975 rainer kraftHof4∂kit edu
PhD Student 0721/608-28975 dj0300@partner kit eduLgn4∂kit edu

Some group pictures over the years

Some graduation photos

Alumni

Geethu Balachandran (went to IAM, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany)

Jeanne Becdelièvre (went to Phelma, Grenoble, France)

Zeineb Ben Aziza (went to EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland)

Christian Benz (went to Physics Instruments, Karlsruhe, Germany)

Simon Berlendis (went to Phelma, Grenoble, France)

Muraleetharan Boopathi (went to University of Cambridge, UK)

Julien Bordaz (went to Group HN, Paris, France)

Anna Craig (went to Caltech, Passadena, USA)

Thomas Désaunay (went to ENSCP, Paris, France)

Kai Dolde (went to KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany)

Renjun Du

Camille Dumaine (went to GGSB, Grenoble, France)

Aurèle Durand (went to ST Microelectronics, Grenoble, France)

Benoit Feit (went to University of Ottawa, Canada)

Anthony Ferraro (went to Yale University, New Haven, USA)

Anais Francheteau (went to Phelma, Grenoble, France)

Saumya Gupta (went to Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic)

Nico Gruhler (went to Pernice group INT, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany)

Kristina Hönes (went to Bosch, Stuttgart, Germany)

Ségolène Jamet (went to DTU, Copenhagen, Denmark)

Simon Ketterer (went to Freiburg University, Freiburg, Germany)

Matthias Kühne (went to Max-Planck-Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany)

Nicolas Kurz (went to IAF Fraunhofer Institute, Freiburg, Germany)

Victoria Martinez Daruich (went to National Technical University, Mendoza, Argentina)

Jürgen Mathes (went to KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany)

Siméon Morvan (went to McGill University, Montréal, Canada)                                                                                       

Fillip Müller (went to University of Twente, Enschede, The Netherlands)

Himadri Pandey (went to KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)

Nayancee Pandey (went to IMT, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany)

Julien Paparone (went to Institut Lumière Matière, Lyon, France)

Pierre-Edouard Pépin (went to Phelma, Grenoble, France)

Chirojyoti Rava (went to High Field Magnet Laboratory, Nijmegen, The Netherlands)

Pablo Robert (went to Altran, Stuttgart, Germany)

Joachim Schönle (went to Institut Néel, Grenoble, France)

Ruby Singh (went to Fuchs unit, INT, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany)

Maximillian Thürmer (went to University of Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany)

Nicolai Walter (went to University of Münster, Münster, Germany)

Julian Winter (went to Karlsruhe Technology Consulting, Karlsruhe, Germany)

Fan Wu (went to National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China)

Yimin Yu (went to the IPQE, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany)

Philipp Zukowsky (went to Physics Instruments, Karlsruhe, Germany)