INT | Research Unit Krupke
Group Picture
Principal Investigators
Portrait Name Function Project Description Phone E-Mail
R. Krupke
Research Unit Chair Charge transport and light-matter interaction in carbon nanosystems +49 721 608-26417 ralph krupkeSme7∂kit edu
Ben Flavel
Research Group Leader Carbon Nanotube based Solar Cells (Heisenberg Program, DFG) +49 721 608-26977 benjamin flavelQpl8∂kit edu
R. Danneau
Project Leader Graphene-based device structures +49 721 608-28896 romain danneauHkq2∂kit edu
Senior Scientists
Portrait Name Project Description Phone E-Mail
Han LI
Carbon nanotubes, sorting and applications +49 721 608-26968 han liZtv7∂kit edu
pranauv
Carbon Nanotube-Silicon Heterojunction Solar Cells 0721/608-26438 jianhui chenKms7∂partner kit edu
Lab Technician
Portrait Name Project Description Phone E-Mail
Simone Dehm
Nanofabrication and electron-beam lithography +49 721 608-28836 simone dehmZdv2∂kit edu
PhD Students
Portrait Name Project Description Phone E-Mail
x
Piezoresistance in Nanocrystalline Graphene 0721/608-28114 sandeep kumarPua1∂partner kit edu
1
NIR Photodetection of Large Diameter Single walled Carbon nanotubes +49 721 608-28988 naga peyyetyQcv8∂partner kit edu
1
Endohedral Functionalization of Carbon Nanotubes and their Integration into Solar Cells 0721/608-28912 laura wielandDjv2∂kit edu
Portrait picture of Christian Rust
Carbon Nanotube based Solar Cells +49 721 608-28912 christian rustFug1∂kit edu
head shot_Min-Ken Li
Defect-state electroluminescence from functionalized carbon nanotubes 0721/608-28988 min-ken liUxs1∂kit edu
1
Induced Superconductivity in Graphene +49 721 608-28975 devang parmarPfv5∂kit edu
Master Students
Portrait Name Project Description Phone E-Mail
Xiaohanwen Lin
Quantum dot transport in bilayer graphene 0721/608-28114 xiaohanwen linGqx0∂partner kit edu
Internship Students

Alumni

  • Fabian Sigloch (Master)
  • Pranauv Balaji Selvasundaram (PhD)
  • Preeti Pandey (PhD)
  • Miu Mach (Bachelor)
  • Adnan Riaz (PhD)
  • Asiful Alam (PhD)
  • Felix Pyatkov (PhD, PostDoc)
  • Rainer Kraft (PhD)
  • Shyam Kumar Chethala Neelakandhan (PhD)
  • Daniel Tune (PostDoc)
  • Marco Gaulke (Master)
  • Marco Angelo Giambra (PhD)
  • Pramit Barua (Master)
  • Faysal Nayan (Master)
  • Thomas Rosenkranz (Master)
  • Wenshan Li (PhD)
  • Moritz Pfohl (PhD)
  • Alexander Janissek (Master)
  • Alexandra Kirchhoff (Master)
  • Lily Yang (Master)
  • Jens Mohrmann (PhD)
  • Ihteaz Hossain (Master)
  • Benedikt Stolz (Bachelor)
  • Fan Wu (PostDoc)
  • Rana Yekani (Master)
  • Nayancee Pandey (Master)
  • Nicolas Kurz (Master)
  • Nicolai Walter (Master)
  • Ruby Singh (Master)
  • Imtiaz Alamgir (Master)
  • Renjun Du (PhD)
  • Saumya Gupta (Master)
  • Cornelius Thiele (PhD)
  • Matti Oron-Carl (PhD, PostDoc)
  • Daniel Gürlich (Master)
  • Michael Engel (PhD)
  • Alexandre Felten (Humboldt-PostDoc)
  • Ailine Trometer (Master)
  • Cinzia Casiraghi (Humboldt-Postdoc)
  • Martin Pfeiffer (Bachelor)
  • Felix Haas (Diplom)
  • Marc Ganzhorn (Diplom)
  • Aravind Vijayaraghavan (Humboldt-PostDoc)
  • Christoph W. Marquardt (PhD)
  • Stephanie Essig (Diplom)
  • Sabine Blatt (PhD)
  • Ines Klugius (Diplom)
  • Daniel Secker (Diplom)